Intent 2 Winners of Best UK Movie


Best Actor
Aml Ameen                 Yardie                                                  Warp Films
Ashley Walters            Bulletproof                                           Sky One
Idris Elba OBE            The Mountain Between Us                 Fox Movies
Lennie James              Save Me                                               Sky Atlantic

Best Actress
Michaela Coel                          Black Earth Rising                               BBC 2
Sharon Duncan-Brewster       The Intent 2: The Come Up                Vertigo Releasing       
Nina Toussaint-White              Bodyguard                                           BBC 1
Letitia Wright                           Black Panther                                     Marvel Studios



Best Emerging Talent
Jade Anouka                            Trauma                                                ITV
Percelle Ascott                        The Innocents                                     NetFlix
Dylan Duffus                           The Intent 2: The Come Up               Vertigo Releasing
Leonie Elliott                           Call the midwife                                  BBC 1
Alexandra Mardell                  Coronation Street                               ITV


Best TV Presenter
Ade Adepitan MBE                 The Travel Show                                BBC World News       
Big Narstie                              The Big Narstie Show                       Channel 4
Ore Oduba                               This Morning                                       ITV
Rory Reid                                Top Gear                                             BBC 2

Best Broadcast Journalist
Claudia-Liza Armah                5 News                                    Channel 5
Rohit Kachroo                          ITV News                                 ITV
Clive Myrie                               BBC News                               BBC 1
Ronke Phillips                         ITN News                                ITV

Best TV Soap
Coronation Street                                          ITV
Doctors                                                           BBC1
EastEnders                                                     BBC1
Hollyoaks                                                       Channel 4

Best TV Drama
Collateral                                             BBC 2
Bulletproof                                           Sky 1
Kiri                                                        Channel 4
Save Me                                               Sky Atlantic

Best Long Running Drama
Call The Midwife                                            BBC1
Casualty                                  BBC1
Holby City                                                       BBC1
Our Girl                                                           BBC1



Best UK Movie
Britain on Film: Black Britain              Independent Cinema Office
Shiro’s Story                                       Rapman
The Intent 2: The Come Up               Vertigo Releasing
Yardie                                                  Warp Films

Best Factual Production
Lenny Henry the Commonwealth Kid            Lenny Henry                            BBC1
The Murder that changed a Nation                Sreven Lawerance,                  BBC1 
Searching for Grenfell’s Lost Lives                Reggie Yates                          BBC2
The Battle of British Heroes                          Afua Hirsch                              Channel 4



Best Comedy Production
Famalam                                                         BBC 3             
In The Long Run                                             Sky 1
Peng Life                                                         Channel 4
Timewasters                                                  ITV2   



Best TV Channel
BBC1
BBC2
Channel 4
ITV
Sky 1